Faculty & Staff

Kristi Ahlmer

Kristi Ahlmer

3rd Grade
Janae Alvord

Janae Alvord

Special Education Staff Assistant
Lacey Babitz

Lacey Babitz

Special Education
Lauren Barnes

Lauren Barnes

Staff Assistant
Megan Barnes

Megan Barnes

Staff Assistant
Kami Bingham

Kami Bingham

Cook
Ben Boydstun

Ben Boydstun

Behavioral Interventionist
Melissa Brock

Melissa Brock

Kindergarten
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Jack Crandall

Jack Crandall

PE Specialist
Jennifer DeCorso

Jennifer DeCorso

Principal
Jennifer Drake

Jennifer Drake

Special Education Staff Assistant
Natalie Dussol

Natalie Dussol

Instructional Coach
Sharon Emmert

Sharon Emmert

6th Grade
Kathy Fialkowski

Kathy Fialkowski

Lunchroom Manager
Angela Flamm

Angela Flamm

Office Staff Assistant
Makayla Ford

Makayla Ford

Playground Staff Assistant
Shay Foster

Shay Foster

Speech Technician
Carlos Garcia

Carlos Garcia

4th Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Jerilyn Gudmundson

Jerilyn Gudmundson

Speech Therapist
Megan Hansen

Megan Hansen

Counselor
Jaimee Hanson

Jaimee Hanson

4th Grade
Christina Harmon

Christina Harmon

5th Grade
Ashley Hipwell

Ashley Hipwell

YMCA Preschool
Susan Hunter

Susan Hunter

2nd Grade
Kristi Jacobsen

Kristi Jacobsen

1st Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Natalie Johnson

Natalie Johnson

Staff Assistant
Xenia Mapp

Xenia Mapp

YMCA Preschool
Kyle McBride

Kyle McBride

Staff Assistant
Norma Munguia

Norma Munguia

Cook
Denise Oman

Denise Oman

6th Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Rebecca Ory-Hernandez

Rebecca Ory-Hernandez

Art Specialist
Jennifer Osborne

Jennifer Osborne

2nd Grade
Shannon Parks

Shannon Parks

1st Grade
Heidi Pickrell

Heidi Pickrell

3rd Grade
Level 1 Google Certified Educator, Level 2 Google Certified Educator
Amy Pressler

Amy Pressler

5th Grade
Charles Putnam

Charles Putnam

Playground Staff Assistant
Melanie Rains

Melanie Rains

Staff Assistant
Gloria Richards

Gloria Richards

Library Clerk
Jessica Robbins

Jessica Robbins

Site Tech
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Darlene Rutherford

Darlene Rutherford

Head Custodian
Ronda Sanders

Ronda Sanders

Cook
Lisa Scheid

Lisa Scheid

Resource-Special Education
Crystal Terry

Crystal Terry

Staff Assistant
Nicole Tomisin

Nicole Tomisin

Secretary
Celeste Tomlinson

Celeste Tomlinson

Staff Assistant
Ashley Twogood

Ashley Twogood

Music Specialist
Level 1 Google Certified Educator
Martha Urban

Martha Urban

Staff Assistant
Julie Wetzel

Julie Wetzel

Kindergarten

USBE Educator Licensing Data